plant oil anise essential oil aniseed oil for anise perfume

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 - $25.00 / Kilograms | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Certification:
GMP, MSDS
Type:
Pure Essential Oil, Natural Flavour & Fragrances
Place of Origin:
China
Model Number:
natural star anise oil
Product Name:
plant oil anise essential oil aniseed oil for anise perfume
appearance:
Colorless transparent or slight yellow liquid
usage:
Lower cholesterol, promote skin The new supersedes the old.
Solidifying Point:
No lower than 15℃
Refractive Index (20°C):
1.553 -- 1.560
Grade:
Medicinal grade
Scent:
Aroma of anise
Sample:
free star anise oil
Shelf life:
2 years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25Kg with Plastic barrels; 180Kg with zinc plating of plant oil anise essential oil aniseed oil for anise perfume
Port
Shenzhen/Guangzhou/Ningbo/Shanghai
Lead Time :
Shipped in 2 days after payment

  plant oil anise essential oil aniseed oil for anise perfume

 

Product Description

1.Star Anise Oil 1.85%min Anethole

2.Extracted from Anise

3.Natural Essential Oil

4.Without any additives

Star Anise Oil

 

 

 

Brief Introduction:

 

Star anise is the almost ripe, dried, star-shaped multiple fruit of the star anise tree (Illicium verum), which is a member of the magnolia family (Magnoliaceae). The small, red-brown, star-shaped fruits contain 6 - 8 unevenly sized, boat-shaped individual fruits 12 - 17 mm in length, each containing a glossy brown, egg-shaped seed. The fruits contain the same essential oil as aniseeds.

Specification:

 

Item

Specification

Result

Solubility at 20°C

Soluble in 3 volumes of 90% Ethanol

Fully soluble in 3 volumes of 90% Ethanol

Congealing point

≥15.0°C

15.7°C

Trans-anethole (By GC)

≥87.0%

88.687%

Cis-anethole (By GC)

≤0.5%

0.276%

Anisic aldehyde(By GC)

≤1.0%

0.322%

Estragole (By GC)

≤8.0%

4.486%

 

 

 

 

Range of applications:

 

1.use as Chewing gum spices: Mainly used for the deployment of toothpaste, tooth powder;

 

2.The flavor of Liquor: such as Virgil's in the United States, pastis in the France and so on

 

3.It's a materials of perfume;

 

4.A small amount of use to produce Cosmetic and soap;

 

5.The main use of anise in European herbal medicine was for its carminative effect;

 

 Packaging & Shipping :

Our Services :

guarantee the quality of the product;

free sample for each product

Company Information :

   

 

If you have any question, please contact with us, to get further specifications,certificate of analysis,our price,etc.

Our company is : Jiangxi Xuesong Natural Medicinal Oil Co.,ltd

Website: http://jxxs68.en..com