Pure Sea Buckthorn Fruit Berry Oil Price, Bulk Seed Seabuckthorn Cold Press Oil

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$35.00 - $40.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Other Names:
Sea Buckthorn Fruit Berry Oil, Bulk Seed Seabuckthorn Cold Press Oil
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China
Type:
Natural Flavour & Fragrances
Usage:
Daily Flavor, Food Flavor, Industrial Flavor, Tobacco Flavor, Health product material
Brand Name:
Jiangxi Xuesong
Model Number:
Pure Seabuckthorn Berry Seed Oil
Product Name:
Sea buckthorn Berry seed Oil
Density (20°C):
0.9100--0.9350
Moisture and Volatile matter:
≤0.3
Appearance:
Orange or Tangerine viscous oil
Saponification Value(mg/g):
170--210
Insoluble Impurities:
≤0.05
Scent:
Characteristic aroma of seabuckthron fruit
Refractive Index (20°C):
1.4500--1.4800
Arsenic Content (mg/kg):
≤0.1
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
(1) 1kg in aluminum Bottle (2) 5kg,10kg in plastic amine barrels (3)25kg in plastic barrels or
round cardboard barrels (4) 180kg In galvanized iron bucket or epoxy-phenolic iron bucket.
Port
Shenzhen/Guangzhou/Ningbo /Shanghai
Lead Time :
1-7days after full payment

Pure Sea Buckthorn Fruit Berry Oil Price, Bulk Seed Seabuckthorn Cold Press Oil

Description of Seabuckthorn Berry Oil                                                                                                 

 

Benefits of Seabuckthorn Berry Oil:

1.Anti-oxidant, beauty skin(Skin Whitenning, Remove acne);                  

 2.Anti-aging, help for removing wrinkle;                                    

 3.Anti-inflammatory,help for skin repair;                        

 4.Lower fat, help for keeping body slimming;                             

 5.Anti-fatigue, help for restful sleeping;

 6.Regulate immue system, keep body health;

 7.Help for digestion,Promote metabolism.  

Testing Items

Standard Requirements

Testing Result

Color and Appearance

Orange or Tangerine viscous oil, when temperature going down, it becomes solidification.

Qualified

Scent

 Characteristic aroma and taste of sea buckthron fruit oil. 

Qualified

Density (20°C)

0.9100--0.9350

0.9240

Saponification Value(mg/g)

170--210

181.0

Refractive Index (20°C)

1.4500--1.4800

1.4570

Moisture and Volatile matter

 ≤0.3

0.11

Insoluble Impurities

≤0.05

 0.01

Arsenic Content (mg/kg)

≤0.1

0.03

Pathogenic Bacterium

Must’t be found

Undetached

Main Ingredients

 Oleic acid,linoleic acid, linolenic acid,etc.

Qualified

 

 

Shipping&Packing of Seabuckthorn Berry Oil                                                                                 

Company Profile                                                                                                               

FAQ of Seabuckthorn Berry Oil                                                                                                          

Q: Why should we choose your company’s products?

A:Because our company is inexpensive in price with high quality, very professional and responsible Sales team, we have welcomed and praised by our customers, and we will continue to provide the sincere service . 

 

 Q: Could the goods be arrived in time?

A: Our company has signed permanent assignment and cooperation with the good Freight forwarding company. Seldom have we been complained for delayed.

 

 Q:How can you assure your products’ quality?

A:first, we have our own farm, so the raw materials are natural;

and we have the topping testing facilities to test the quality and various experiment testing facilities

Our Services